Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Wuhan Huajin Co., Ltd.
Wuhan Huajin Co., Ltd. We Are The Sole Export Agent Of 41 Institute
Home > OTDR >

Double USB OTDR 0.25m High Resolution 1.6m Extra - Short Event Dead Zone

Wuhan Huajin Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Double USB OTDR 0.25m High Resolution 1.6m Extra - Short Event Dead Zone

Brand Name : CETC 41ST
Model Number : AV6416
Place of Origin : SHANDONG
MOQ : ONE SET
Price : Negotiable
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T
Supply Ability : 100 SET A WEEK
Delivery Time : 5-8 WORK DAYS
Packaging Details : Conventional Packaging
Certification : CE
Mainly features : Built-in lithium battery with high capacity for over 10 hours of operating life
Contact Now

Double USB OTDR 0.25m High Resolution 1.6m Extra - Short Event Dead Zone


Product Summaries


AV6416 palm OTDR is the newest instrument designed for testing FTTx network. It´s mainly used to measure the physical characteristics of optical fiber under test, such as the length,the transmission loss and the splice loss etc.. It can also locate the faults or breaks of optical fiber. It´s widely applied in the manufacture, construction and maintenance in optical fiber communication system.
Mainly features
1. Double USB interfaces, supporting USB stick and direct cable download to PC via ActiveSync
2. Supporting Bellcore GR196 file format in writing or reading
3. Function of intelligent indicating of remaining capacity of battery and warning if the voltage of battery is low
4. WinCE operation system, double operating interface of Chinese and English
5. Built-in lithium battery with high capacity for over 10 hours of operating life
6. Visible fault locating (VFL)
7. Universal FC/PC,FC/SC,FC/ST connector type, it´s convenient for surface cleaning
8. Unique function of updating system on-line, returning to factory is unnecessary
Specifications
Main Specifications
Main OTDR Modules2101210331053102
Center wavelength
1310nm/1550nm
±20nm
1550nm/1625nm
±20nm
(build-in filter)
1310nm/1550nm/1490nm±20nm
1310/1550nm/ 1625nm ±10nm
(build-in filter)
Type of optical fiberSMFSMFSMFSMF
Dynamic Range128 / 26dB26 / 26dB28 / 26 / 24dB28 / 26 / 25
Distance Measurement Accuracy±(1m + sample space + measurement distance×0.003%)
Event Dead Zone2≤1.6m
Sampling Resolution0.25 , 0.5 , 1 , 2 , 4 , 8 , 16m
Distance Range0.5, 1, 2, 4, 8, 16, 32, 64, 128, 256km
Pulse width10 , 30 , 80 , 160 , 320 , 640 , 1280 , 5120 , 10240ns
Loss threshold0.01dB
Sampling pointsUp to 65k
Linearity0.05dB/dB
Memory capacity800 traces
Group refractive index setting1.00000 - 2.00000 (0.00001 steps)
DisplayColor LCD(touch screen)
InterfaceUSB,Min-USB
Optical ConnectorFC/UPC (universal connector)
VFL650nm ± 10nm,2mW(typical);CW/1Hz
Language
User selectable : simplified Chinese, English, Russian, Korean etc..
(please contact CETC 41st for others)
Power Supply
DC:15V to 20V(3A),(AC adapter 100~240V, 50/60Hz,1.5A),
Built-in Lithium battery:4400mAh,7.4V,operating time≥10 hours3
Dimensions210×100×60(mm)
Weight
1 kg Approx.

Application
AV6416 Palm OTDR is mainly used to measure FTTx network, it provides a low cost solution for users. AV6416 offers three measuring modes: manual mode (including real time mode and average mode), auto mode and dead zone mode.
Manual measurement mode: manual mode is suitable for skilled operator who is familiar with the instrument. In this measurement mode, to get more accurate results, real-time mode or average mode can be selected if necessary.
Real-time mode: the dynamic changes of fiber chain can be detected timely, it is very useful when you need to observe the effect and process of fiber being spliced or connected.
Average measurement mode: the noise in trace can be suppressed, and the SNR(signal noise ratio) is improved, therefore,the result is more accurate. In fact, the more average times is executed, the more noise in trace is suppressed, and the longer time is spent for signal processing. In practice, the average times should be set properly according to necessity.
Auto measurement mode: the optimized measurement conditions are set automatically, it´s unnecessary to operator to know about the complicated background knowledge and the further details of operating. In this mode, the more accurate results can be gained when proper average times are set, but it will increase the time of signal processing.
Dead zone mode: this mode is suitable for testing optical fiber with short distance and the optimized settings of distance range, pulse width and attenuator can be executed automatically. To get the best result, the terminal return loss should be guaranteed less than -40dB.
Standard module
The available modules of AV6416 palm OTDR are shown as following:
Ordering number
Operating wavelength
Optical fiber type
Dynamic range
AV6416-1101
1310nm
SMF
28
AV6416-1102
1550nm
SMF
26
AV6416-1103
1625nm
SMF
26
AV6416-1104
1625nm(build-in filter)
SMF
26
AV6416-1105
1650nm
SMF
26
AV6416-1106
1650nm(build-in filter)
SMF
26
AV6416-1107
1490nm
SMF
24
AV6416-1108
1383nm
SMF
26
AV6416-2101
1310 / 1550nm
SMF
28/26
AV6416-2102
1550 / 1625nm
SMF
26 / 26
AV6416-2103
1550 / 1625nm(build-in filter)
SMF
26 / 26
AV6416-2104
1550 / 1650nm
SMF
26 / 26
AV6416-2105
1550 / 1650nm(build-in filter)
SMF
26 / 26
AV6416-3528
1310 / 1550nm
SMF
28/26
AV6416-5626
1550 / 1625nm
SMF
26 / 26
AV6416-3101
1310 / 1550nm / 1625nm
SMF
28 / 26 / 26
AV6416-3102

1310 / 1550nm / 1625nm(build-in filter)
SMF
28 / 26 / 25
AV6416-3103
1310 / 1550 / 1650 nm
SMF
28 / 26 / 26
AV6416-3104
1310 / 1550 / 1650 nm (build-in filter)
SMF
28 / 26 / 25
AV6416-3105
1310 / 1490 / 1550nm
SMF
28 / 24/ 26
AV6416-3428
1310 / 1490 / 1550nm
SMF
28 / 24/ 26

High-speed auto analyzation
AV6416 can search and locate the events and faults in trace rapidly and precisely, and then lists all events in even table, so it´s very useful to maintainers to improving efficiency and it´s unnecessary to know about the relative background knowledge.

Product Tags:

OTDR tester

      

handheld OTDR

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Double USB OTDR 0.25m High Resolution 1.6m Extra - Short Event Dead Zone Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Wuhan Huajin Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0